My Dearest Daniela,

I’ve gone through a lot last year and up until now. There were a lot of tears and sadness but I’m glad to say that I’ve made it through everything and I have become the better person. I feel that I became stronger, thanks to my new found strength, my dearest Daniela.

dsc_0368

To my little angel, I promise that I will be strong for you and whatever may happen I will always be by your side. I hope that you won’t feel alone and unloved because darling one of the few things that I learned through my journey is that the world is full of love, we just need to open our eyes and our hearts to it. I am excited to share to you the learnings I had about life, I can’t wait to take more pictures of you, dress you up, go on adventures and many other things. I can’t wait for you to call me “my best friend”.

Advertisements

Once again

Hi blog, i have once again failed to do what needs to be done here. I guess I’ll never be consistent in posting entries here especially the adventure and anime review parts. I haven’t watched animes recently and my adventures were more on studying, drinking and partying with friends, those were semi-significant adventures and most of the time i don’t remember those nights because i don’t know? wasted? drinking issues i guess.

& uhm just to update things here, i graduated last may 2015 and now i’m still unemployed; i am wasting my time watching american series suchs as Game of Thrones, The Vampire Diaries, Once Upon A Time, How to Get Away with Murder etc… Recently, i discovered that one of my favorite RomCom tv series,Manhattan Love Story, was cancelled. According to a website ABC cancelled the show because it accumulated low ratings. Too bad it got cancelled, i loved the characters and actors!!! WHY!?!?   

Enough ranting, i don’t want to make this post to be about how sad i am for this show. Let me get this post back on track, okay. go. 

Now that I have all these free time, I’m thinking/planning to be active here *i’m pretty active in my other blog on tumblr but it’s more on reblogs and photos nothing really personal*  So you guys will hear a lot of personal posts from this blog yay. I might as well do tv series reviews on my favorite shows, end of post. Thanks!

Valvrave the Liberator

Can I say that this anime is a little bit weird? At the first few episodes, it seemed normal; about the war and battle ships. It was a total mind fuck  when the lead acted like a total freak, i mean like a vampire or something (he wasn’t really a vampire right? i mean vampires eat human blood and he just bite people to his own convince right? i’m so confused about this anime!). I didn’t expect any of that mystical-power-thingy to happen in a futuristic anime, it was a real surprise for me, i’m not a fan of gundam or space stuff anime but I am a fan of vampires, so I continued watching it. I kinda got used to the weird phenomenon between the special characters and the Valvraves, plus the side effect of the Valvrave 1 that makes him act like a vampire.

But one of the most WTF moment for me was the part when Haruto got out of control and attacked/raped Saki. I just typed raped? YES I DID. OMG there I was thinking that he was a vampire and he would actually suck saki’s blood but NO, he raped her! and did i mention that Saki likes Haruto? well there you have it, rape or not Saki didn’t resist knowing well that Haruto is under some kind of weird shit curse and the secret fact that she likes Haruto. UGH wtf. I don’t really get it, but one thing I know is that Saki and Shoko like Haruto and Haruto is torn between the both. Meeeh, shoko is the girl that she really liked but Saki well she raped her, he needs to take responsibility BUT Saki doesn’t want Haruto to be with him just because of that. What bullcrap i’m so confused i don’t know who to ship….

On the last episode of the first season, I was puking rainbows in my mind and i think i had gone crazy because, the Dorssia people were attacking JIOR and they were losing. Then Cain suddenly became this powerful sadistic jerk and the Valvre 1 was calling onii-chan to the valvre that cain was using…SO WTF was that? i can’t wait for the 2nd season, someone please enlighten me, I’M VERY MUCH CONFUSE!

I’ll be waiting for the 2nd season even if it’s all weird and crazy. ❤